At a glance
Ranges at a glance
Treat every figure as a general estimate. Fees depend on the trainer, the dog and the market.
Basic Obedience Package$500 to $1,200 per package→Loose-Leash Walking$75 to $150 per lesson→Recall Training$75 to $150 per lesson→Home Obedience Sessions$100 to $200 per visit→Puppy Obedience Start$150 to $350 per starter package→Obedience Board and Train$1,500 to $2,500+ over 2 to 3 weeks→Open any program

Basic Obedience Package
A full obedience package usually teaches a set of foundation cues in a planned order, then tests them with distractions.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
Loose-Leash Walking
Pulling works for dogs because it gets them where they want to go.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Recall Training
A dependable recall is built, not hoped for.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Home Obedience Sessions
Obedience at home means the dog learns in the setting where you will use the skills: hallways, doorways and the yard.
$100 to $200 per visitRead the guide →
Puppy Obedience Start
Young puppies are not ready for long drills, but they can learn the roots of obedience through games.
$150 to $350 per starter packageRead the guide →
Obedience Board and Train
In an obedience-focused stay, a dog practices foundation cues daily with a trainer and then returns home for a handoff.
$1,500 to $2,500+ over 2 to 3 weeksRead the guide →Our approach
Slow lessons. Honest numbers.
Run by K9PN, with details in the Disclaimer.